Waisake Naholo

Photo of Waisake Naholo
Position
Wing
Number
11
Born
08 May 1991
Height
188cm
Weight
103kg
Debut
2010 Wellington

Nickname(s): Wise

Current age: 23

Club: Spotswood United

Port Taranaki Bulls Caps (prior to season): 31

What do you usually eat for breakfast on a game day? Taro/KFC

What high school did you attend? Cuvu College/Wanganui City College

Where were you born? Sigatoka/Fiji

What was your favourite subject at school? PE

Who was your favourite rugby player growing up? Rupeni Caucaunibuca

Who has had the biggest influence on your rugby career?

What’s your favourite thing to do on a day off? Play with my dog and going to Sione Lea's house

If you weren’t playing rugby what would you be doing? Studying