Tom Florence

Photo of Tom Florence
Position
Loose Forward
Number
6, 7, 8
Born
20 May 1998
Height
191cm
Weight
103kg

Nickname(s): Tflo

Current age: 19

Club: Hautapu, NPOB 

Port Taranaki Bulls Caps (prior to season): 0 

What position(s) do you play? Loose forward

What high school did you attend? NPBHS 

Who was your favourite rugby player growing up? Arid Savea 

Second favourite sport: Basketball, MMA 

If you weren’t playing rugby what would you be doing? Kick boxer 

Which team do you look forward to playing the most and why: Canterbury because they have historically been good 

If you had a superpower what would it be and why: Ability to fly so i could go anywhere at any time 

Are you more of a hunter or gatherer: Hunter