Toa Halafihi

Photo of Toa Halafihi
Position
Loose Forward
Number
6, 7, 8
Born
27 November 1993
Height
191cm
Weight
102kg

Club: Spotswood United

Age: 21

Nickname: $2.50

Port Taranaki Bulls Caps (prior to season): 4

Primary School: Te Hapara Primary School

High School: Gisborne Boy's High School

Favourite player growing up: Richie McCaw

Favourite rugby memory: Winning Super 8

What would you be doing if you were not a rugby player: Policeman

Second favorite sport: Basketball

Sweet or savoury: Sweet

Favourite holiday destination: Bali

Sporting event you wouls most like to witness: 2011 Rugby World Cup Final