Toa Halafihi (1)

Photo of Toa Halafihi (1)
Position
Loose forward
Number
8
Born
27 November 1993
Height
187cm
Weight
105kg
Debut
2014

Nickname(s): Tuxx, T

Club: Spotswood United

Port Taranaki Bulls Caps:

High School: Gisborne Boys High School

Favourite player growing up: Jonah Lomu

Second Favourite Sport: Basketball

What would you be doing if you were not a rugby player: Model for successful clothes brand

Favourite holiday destination: Greece

Sporting event you would most like to witness: 100m sprint Usain Bolt or Relay Jamaica

Who would win an arm wrestling competition on the team: Sione Lea or Jagget