Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi

Photo of Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi
Position
Half back
Number
9
Born
31 March 1995
Height
171cm
Weight
81kg
Debut
2015 v Wellington

Nickname(s): T-man, TTT, T, Triple threat 

Age: 22

Club: NPOB

Port Taranaki Bulls Caps (prior to season): 11

Primary School: Rotorua Primary School

High School: Rotorua Boys' High School

Favourite player growing up: Rico Gear

Favourite high school rugby memory: Winning National Final in 2011

What would you be doing if you were not a rugby player: Lawyer

Second favorite sport: League, NBA 

Favourite holiday destination: Hawaii

Sporting event you would most like to witness: NBA

Which team do you look forward to playing the most and why? Every team because i want to win 

If you had a superpower what would it be and why? Be like Superman cause we look the same 

Are you more of a hunter or gatherer? Hunter