Stephen Perofeta

Photo of Stephen Perofeta
Position
First Five, Fullback
Number
10/15
Born
12 March 1997
Height
184cm
Weight
90kg
Debut
2016

Nickname(s): Fano

Club: Clifton

Port Taranaki Bulls Caps: 11

High School: Wanganui Collegiate

Favourite player growing up: Johnny Fa'auli 

Second favourite sport: Basketball

What would you be doing if you were not a rugby player: Professional Gamer 

Which team do you look forward to playing the most and why? Canterbury, because they hold the Ranfurly shield and we lost twice to them last year

If you had a superpower what would it be and why? Flash, so i can run away from big forwards

Are you more of a hunter or gatherer? Gatherer