Sione Lea

Photo of Sione Lea
Position
Prop/Hooker
Number
1, 2, 3
Born
12 January 1987
Height
179cm
Weight
110kg
Debut
2010

Nickname(s): Donkey

Current age: 29

Club: Clifton

Port Taranaki Bulls Caps (prior to season): 28

High School: Wesley College

Favourite player growing up: Kevin Mealamu

Favourite rugby memory: Winning National Final in 2004

What would you be doing if you were not a rugby player: Policeman

Second favorite sport: Waka Ama

Favourite holiday destination: Tonga

Sporting event you would most like to witness: Super Bowl

Who would win an arm wrestling competition on the team: Ryan Cocker