Seta Tamanivalu

Photo of Seta Tamanivalu
Position
Mid field/ Winger
Number
13, 11, 14
Born
23 July 1992
Height
189cm
Weight
112kg
Debut
2012 Hawke's Bay

Nickname(s): Setz, Set 

Current age: 25

Club: Spotswood United

Port Taranaki Bulls Caps (prior to season): 50

What position(s) do you play: Mid field/Wing

What high school did you attend: St Kentigern College NZ, Lelean Memorial School Fiji

Where were you born: Fiji

Who was your favourite rugby player growing up: Jonah Lomu

Who has had the biggest influence on your rugby career: Beauden Barrett & SBW 

If you weren’t playing rugby what would you be doing: Helping my dad at the farm in Fiji

Second favourite sport: Volleyball

Favourite holiday destination: Fiji

Sporting event most like to witness: Olympics

Which team do you look forward to playing the most: Tasman

If you had a superpower what would it be: Superman