Sean Wainui

Photo of Sean Wainui
Position
Mid field
Number
13, 12
Born
23 October 1995
Height
192cm
Weight
108kg
Debut
2014 vs Waikato

Nickname(s): Uncle, Seany Boy

Club: NPOB

Age: 21

Port Taranaki Bulls Caps (prior to season): 25

High School: Takapuna Grammar School

Favourite player growing up: Rico Gear

Favourite high school rugby memory: Beating Westlake in 2012

What would you be doing if you were not a rugby player: Mathemagician 

Second favorite sport: Table tennis 

Which team do you look forward to playing the most? Canterbury

If you had a superpower what would it be? Shapeshifter 

Are you more of a hunter or gatherer? Hunter