Rhys Marshall

Photo of Rhys Marshall
Position
Hooker
Number
2
Born
12 October 1992
Height
184cm
Weight
106kg
Debut
2013 Canterbury

Nickname(s): Rugby, Marshy

Current age: 23

Club: Inglewood

Port Taranaki Bulls Caps (prior to season): 30

Primary School: Tikorangi Primary School

High School: NPBHS

Favourite player growing up: Christian Cullen

Favourite high school rugby memory: Beating PNBHS on the Gully Ground

What would you be doing if you were not a rugby player: Farming

Second favorite sport: Basketball

Favourite holiday destination: Rarotonga

Sporting event you would most like to witness: Rugby World Cup

Who would win an arm wrestling competition on the team : Mart McKenzie