Reuben O'Neill

Photo of Reuben O'Neill
Position
Prop
Number
1,3
Born
17 February 1995
Height
182cm
Weight
117kg
Debut
2015 vs Auckland Eden Park

Nickname(s): Rib tickler

Age: 22

Club: NPOB

Port Taranaki Bulls Caps (prior to season): 13

Primary School: Welbourn Primary School

High School: NPBHS

Favourite player growing up: Jerry Collins/Carl Hayman

Favourite high school rugby memory: Beating FDMC

What would you be doing if you were not a rugby player: Good question ?

Second favorite sport: NFL

Which team do you look forward to playing the most? Auckland 

If you had a superpower what would it be? Turn green like the Hulk

Are you more of a hunter or gatherer? Hunter