Pita Gus. N. Sowakula

Photo of Pita Gus. N. Sowakula
Position
Flanker, N.o 8
Born
26 October 1994
Height
6ft 4
Weight
110.2kg

Nickname(s): Gus, Pits 

Current age: 23

Club: Spotswood 

Port Taranaki Bulls Caps (prior to season): 0

What position(s) do you play? Flanker, N.O 8 

What high school did you attend? Central College Lautoka 

Who was your favourite rugby player growing up? Richie McCaw 

What is your second favourite sport? Basketball 

 

If you weren’t playing rugby what would you be doing? Work in a resort (Chef)

Which team do you look forward to playing the most? Canterbury

If you had a superpower what would it be and why? Thor, because he's strong and powerful 

Are you more of a hunter or gatherer? Hunter