Mitchell Graham

Photo of Mitchell Graham
Position
Prop
Number
1, 3
Born
30 January 1991
Height
187cm
Weight
123kg
Debut
2014

Nickname(s): Fridge

Club: Spotswood United

Age: 25

Taranaki Caps (prior to season): 12

Primary School:St Mary's Primary School, Putaruru

High School: St Peter's Cambridge

Favourite player growing up: Carl Hayman

Favourite rugby memory: Beating St Paul's Collegiate

What would you be doing if you were not a rugby player: Engineer

Second favorite sport: Squash

Favourite holiday destination: Papmoa

Sporting event you would most like to witness: French Open

Who would win an arm wrestling competition: Marty Mckenzie