Mitchell Crosswell

Photo of Mitchell Crosswell
Position
Loose Forward
Number
8, 6
Born
14 November 1988
Height
190cm
Weight
106kg
Debut
2008 Manawatu v Welington

Nickname(s): Crozzy

Current age: 27

Club: Tukapa

Port Taranaki Bulls Caps (prior to season) 31

What position(s) do you play? Loose forward

What do you usually eat for breakfast on a game day? Weet-bix and toast

What high school did you attend? Feilding High School

Where were you born? Feilding

Who was your favourite rugby player growing up? Tana Umaga

Who has had the biggest influence on your rugby career? Mum and Dad

Second favourite sport: Basketball

If you weren’t playing rugby what would you be doing? Basketball player

Favourite holiday destination: Hawaii

Sporting event you would most like to witness: Watching the Dream Team play with Jordan in it

Who would win an arm wrestling competition on the team? Declan O'Donnell