Mitchell Brown

Photo of Mitchell Brown
Position
Loose Forward
Number
6,7,8
Born
15 August 1993
Height
194cm
Weight
110kg
Debut
2012 King Country

Nickname(s): Bee Keeper

Club: Inglewood

Port Taranaki Bulls Caps (prior to season): 7

Current Age: 21

Primary School: Inglewood Prmiary School

High School: NPBHS

Favourite high school rugby memory: NPBHS beating Gisborne Boys'

Favourite player growing up: Jerry Collins

Sporting event you would most like to witness: State of Origin

What would you be doing if you were not a rugby player: Builder

Second favorite sport: Table Tennis/Tug of War

Sweet or savoury: Sweet

Favourite holiday destination: Croatia