Mike Kainga

Photo of Mike Kainga
Position
Tighthead Prop
Number
3
Born
28 January 1991
Height
187cm
Weight
120kg

Nickname(s): Panda 

Current age: 26

Club: Coastal 

Port Taranaki Bulls Caps (prior to season): 4

What position(s) do you play? Tight head prop

High School: Taita College 

Favourite player growing up: Brad Shields 

What would you be doing if you were not a rugby player: Police 

Second favorite sport: Rugby 

Which team do you look forward to playing the most and why? Wellington because it's my home town

If you had a superpower what would it be? Panda powers

Are you more of a hunter or gatherer? Bamboo eater