Marty McKenzie

Photo of Marty McKenzie
Position
First Five Eight
Number
10
Born
14 August 1992
Height
183cm
Weight
85kg
Debut
2014

Nickname(s): Swan

Club: Clifton

Age: 24

Port Taranaki Bulls Caps (prior to season): 14

Primary School: Edendale Primary School

High School: Christ's College

Favourite player growing up: Christian Cullen

What would you be doing if you were not a rugby player: Pro golfer

Second favorite sport: Golf

Favourite holiday destination: Wanaka

Sporting event you would most like to witness: Masters Golf

Who would win a arm wrestling competition on the team: Rueben O'Neil