Logan Crowley

Photo of Logan Crowley
Position
Halfback
Number
9
Born
04 March 1996
Height
171cm
Weight
79kg
Debut
2017

Nickname(s): Logie 

Club: Coastal 

Port Taranaki Bulls Caps (prior to season): 0

Current Age: 21

What position(s) do you play? 9

Primary School: Pungarehu 

High School: FDMC 

Favourite player growing up: Conrad Smith 

What would you be doing if you were not a rugby player: Travelling 

Second favourite sport: Golf 

Which team do you look forward to playing the most and why? Canterbury, because i've lived there for the past three years and know a lot of the boys. would be good to get one over them.

If you had a superpower what would it be? Flying

Are you more of a hunter or gatherer? Hunter