Leighton Price

Photo of Leighton Price
Position
Lock
Number
4, 5
Born
24 March 1989
Height
198cm
Weight
114kg
Debut
2012 King Country

Nickname(s): Leights

Club: Tukapa

Age: 27

Port Taranaki Bulls Caps (prior to season): 19

Primary School: Pio Pio Primary School

High School: NPBHS

Favourite player growing up: Bruce Reihana

What would you be doing if you were not a rugby player: Fixing trucks at Symons Transport

Second favorite sport: Karaoke

Favourite holiday destination: Waihi 

Sporting event you would most like to witness: Olympics

Who would win a arm wrestling competition on the team: Ian Cleland (Strength and Conditioning Coach)