Lachlan Boshier

Photo of Lachlan Boshier
Position
Flanker
Number
7
Born
16 November 1993
Height
191cm
Weight
105kg
Debut
2014 v Canterbury

Nickname(s): Bobby

Club: NPOB

Port Taranaki Bulls Caps (prior to season): 16

Current Age: 22

Primary School: Auroa School

High School: NPBHS

Favourite high school rugby memory: Playing on the Gully Ground

Favourite player growing up: Daryl Lilley and Paul "Fish" Tito 

What would you be doing if you were not a rugby player: Running my own Gelato store 

Second favorite sport: Lawn Bowls with Flazz 

Sweet or savoury: Sweet

Favourite holiday destination: Las Vegas

Sporting event you would most like to witness: Rugby World Cup Final

Which team do you look forward to playing the most and why? Canterbury

If you had a superpower what would it be and why? Freeze time 

Are you a hunter or gatherer? Both