Kylem O'Donnell

Photo of Kylem O'Donnell
Position
Half back
Number
9
Born
01 August 1989
Height
178cm
Weight
92kg
Debut
2009 vs Counties Manakau

Nickname(s): Buddah

Club: Clifton

Age: 28

Port Taranaki Bulls Caps: 28

High School: Hamilton Boys High School

Favourite player growing up: Carlos Spencer

Second favourite sport: Power lifting 

What would you be doing if you were not a rugby player: Meditating with Monks 

Favourite holiday destination: Mt Manganui

Sporting event you would most like to witness: Basketball game in America

Which team do you look forward to playing the most and why? Manawatu, to play the Canes boys 

If you had a superpower what would it be and why? Know every secret in the universe, because knowledge is power 

Are you more of a hunter or gatherer? Gatherer