James Broadhurst

Photo of James Broadhurst
Position
Lock
Number
4, 5
Born
01 December 1987
Height
201cm
Weight
122kg
Debut
2010 Northland

Nickname(s): Seabags

Current age: 27

Club: Clifton

Port Taranaki Bulls Caps (prior to season): 54

What position(s) do you play? Lock

What do you usually eat for breakfast on a game day? Porridge

What high school did you attend? Campion College

Where were you born? Kaitaia

What was your favourite subject at school? Maths

Who was your favourite rugby player growing up? Norm Maxwell

Who has had the biggest influence on your rugby career? Parents

What’s your favourite thing to do on a day off? Fishing

If you weren’t playing rugby what would you be doing? Travelling