Jackson Ormond

Photo of Jackson Ormond
Position
Outside Back
Number
14
Born
21 November 1990
Height
187cm
Weight
97kg
Debut
2011 Taranaki vs Waikato

Nickname(s): Jacko

Current age: 25

Club: Southern

Port Taranaki Bulls Caps (prior to season): 50

 Primary School: Tawhiti Primary School

High School: Hawera High School/NPBHS

Favourite player growing up: Christian Cullen

Favourite high school rugby memory: Winning big games

What would you be doing if you were not a rugby player: Working for Line Power

Second favorite sport: Basketball

Sweet or savoury: Savoury - I'm sweet enough

Favourite holiday destination: Kapokonui Beach

Sporting event you would most like to witness: NBA Finals

Who would win an arm wrestling competition on the team: Marty McKenzie