Donald Maka

Photo of Donald Maka
Position
Hooker, N.O 8
Number
2, 8
Born
29 January 1995
Height
184cm
Weight
105kg
Debut
2017

Nickname(s): Donny, Don Don 

Club: Stratford and Eltham 

Port Taranaki Bulls Caps: 0

High School: Gisborne Boys High School

Favourite player growing up: Gear Brothers 

Second Favourite Sport: Volleyball 

What would you be doing if you were not a rugby player: Forestry worker 

 

Which team do you look forward to playing most: Waikato

If you had a superpower what would it be: Power to throw the ball straight

Are you more of a hunter or gatherer: Hunter