Charlie Ngatai

Photo of Charlie Ngatai
Position
Midfield
Number
12
Born
17 August 1990
Height
185cm
Weight
100kg

Nickname(s): Chizz

Club: Spotswood United

High School: Gisborne Boys' High School

Age: 25

Favourite player growing up: Christian Cullen

What would you be doing if you were not a rugby player: Building

Which team of you look forward to playing the most and why? All teams, to test ourselves against them 

If you had a superpower what would it be? Flash 

Are you more of a hunter or gatherer? Both