Brad Tucker

Photo of Brad Tucker
Position
Lock/ Loosie
Number
4, 5
Born
10 September 1992
Height
195cm
Weight
112kg
Debut
2017 v Waikato

Nickname(s): Tux 

Current age: 24

Port Taranaki Bulls Caps (prior to season): 0

What position(s) do you play? Lock/ Loosie 

What high school did you attend? St Bedes College 

 

Who was your favourite rugby player growing up? Kieran Reid 

What would you be doing if you were not a rugby player? Have a sales job 

Second favourite sport? Golf 

Which team do you look forward to playing the most and why? Canterbury, because i grew up there and Waikato because my brother plays for them

If you had a superpower what would it be and why? Thor's power, because it would be hard to stop!

Are you more of a hunter or gatherer? Hunter