Bernie Hall

Photo of Bernie Hall
Position
Flanker
Number
7
Born
13 April 1989
Height
183cm
Weight
103kg
Debut
2012 King County

Nickname(s): Slice

Club: Inglewood

Port Taranaki Bulls Caps (prior to season): 33

Current Age: 27

What position(s) do you play? 7, 6

Primary School: Mangorei Primary School

High School: NPBHS

Favourite player growing up: Christian Cullen

Favourite rugby memory: Playing on the Gully Ground

What would you be doing if you were not a rugby player: Farming / Property Investor

Second favourite sport: Hunting

Favourite holiday destination: Europe

Sporting event you would most like to witness: NFL Final- Superbowl

Who would win an arm wrestling competition on the team: Not Rhys Marshall