Ben Matwijow

Photo of Ben Matwijow
Position
Lock
Number
4 / 5
Born
14 February 1990
Height
198cm
Weight
112kg
Debut
Uncapped

Nickname(s): MAJ

Club: 

Port Taranaki Bulls Caps (prior to season): Uncapped

Current Age: 26

What position(s) do you play? 4/5

High School: Wesfield Sports High School

Favourite player growing up: John Eales

What would you be doing if you were not a rugby player: Accountant

Second favourite sport: Cricket

Favourite holiday destination: Hawaii

Sporting event you would most like to witness: Superbowl

Who would win an arm wrestling competition on the team: Marty Mckenzie