Beauden Barrett

Photo of Beauden Barrett
Position
First Five Eight
Number
18
Born
27 May 1991
Height
187cm
Weight
92kg
Debut
Northland 2010

Nickname(s): Beaudy, Cat

Current age: 25

Club: Coastal

Port Taranaki Bulls Caps (prior to season): 25

What position(s) do you play? 10

What do you usually eat for breakfast on a game day? Porridge, poached eggs on toast

What high school did you attend? Francis Douglas Memorial College

Where were you born? New Plymouth

What was your favourite subject at school? PE, Geography

Who was your favourite rugby player growing up? Andrew Mehrtens

Who has had the biggest influence on your rugby career? Dad

What’s your favourite thing to do on a day off? Play golf or chill with friends/family down the coast

If you weren’t playing rugby what would you be doing? Going to University