Beaudein Waaka

Photo of Beaudein Waaka
Position
Utility
Number
10, 11, 14, 1
Born
27 January 1993
Height
185cm
Weight
90kg
Debut
201

Nickname(s): Waaks

Club: Melville, Clifton

Port Taranaki Bulls Caps (prior to season): 18

Current Age: 23

What position(s) do you play? 10, 11, 14, 15

High School: Gisborne Boys High School

Favourite player growing up: Daniel Carter 

What would you be doing if you were not a rugby player: Touch player 

Second favourite sport: Touch

 

Which team do you look forward to playing the most and why? All of them, to test myself

If you had a superpower what would it be and why? Invisibility to be stealth

Are you more of a hunter of gatherer? Hunter