Angus Ta'avoa

Photo of Angus Ta'avoa
Position
Prop
Number
3
Born
22 March 1990
Height
194cm
Weight
128kg
Debut
2014

Nickname(s): Gus 

Club: Tukapa, Eden

Port Taranaki Bulls Caps (prior to season): 

Current Age: 27

High School: Dilworth 

Favourite player growing up: Jonah Lomu 

What would you be doing if you were not a rugby player: 

Second favorite sport: Basketball 

Which team do you look forward to playing the most and why: Auckland, because they're my old team and it's home for me 

If you had a superpower what would it be: Flying 

Are you more a hunter or gatherer: Neither, I'm a city boy