J.D. Hickman J.D. Hickman
Home  >  Tenderlink Taranaki  >  The Team  >  Players  >  Jamison Gibson-Park

The Team

Jamison Gibson-Park

Position Half-back
Number 9
Born 23 Feb 1992
Height 177cm
Weight 81kg
Debut

Nickname(s):Jamo/Hemara/Hihi

Current age: 21

What position(s) do you play? Halfback

What do you usually eat for breakfast on a game day? Poached eggs and baked beans on toast

What high school did you attend? Gisborne Boys High School

Where were you born? Great Barrier Island

What was your favourite subject at school? PE

Who was your favourite rugby player growing up? Ben Blair

Who has had the biggest influence on your rugby career? Te Tangata Whenua

What’s your favourite thing to do on a day off? Play golf

If you weren’t playing rugby what would you be doing? Travelling the world

What’s your goal for the 2013 season? Take out ITM

 

Back to profile list page